
Dragon Gate Sourcing
China offers tremendous opportunities. Dragon Gate Sourcing helps you move forward with confidence by finding the right partners, reducing your supply chain costs and protecting your margins.

Our Services
From supplier sourcing to final delivery, we manage everything from China.
Supplier Sourcing & Selection
Manufacturers suited to your needs, carefully verified before any decision is made.
Based on your specifications, we search for and preselect Chinese manufacturers capable of meeting your requirements. We verify their legal identity, production capacity and commercial terms.


Quality Control
A defective shipment stopped in China costs far less than a defective shipment delivered to France.
Our Quality Control Coordinator inspects your products at the factory
before shipment, using the international AQL method (Acceptable Quality Limit). You receive a complete photo and video report. No shipment leaves the factory without your written approval.
Consolidation, freight, customs clearance and delivery under FOB, EXW or FCA terms to France or somewhere else.
Every stage is documented and clearly communicated.
Logistics & Import Coordination
You take delivery. We manage everything else, from the purchase order to the delivery dock.










Our Mission at Dragon Gate Sourcing
Our Approach at Dragon Gate Sourcing
Dragon Gate Sourcing.
Not a network. A team.
Your team.


One Team. Two Countries.
No Unnecessary Middlemen.


Tom - Founder & Director of Client Operations at Dragon Gate Sourcing .
Your dedicated point of contact is French and fully trilingual in French, Mandarin and English. Trained in Chinese business culture and negotiation practices. He provides the complete link between your company and your suppliers, from the first discussion through final factory follow-up.
Ya Jian - Director of China Operations at Dragon Gate Sourcing.
She is the operational backbone of Dragon Gate Sourcing in China. A native Mandarin speaker, she coordinates all supplier relations: identifying factories, negotiating prices, checking production conditions and monitoring logistics through shipment. She communicates directly with the manufacturers.
Liu Xin- Quality Control Manager Dragon Gate Sourcing.
She is our eyes and ears on the ground in China. She carries out factory visits, coordinates pre-shipment inspections and verifies that products comply with the specifications agreed with the client. Her role is essential: making sure that what leaves the factory is exactly what you ordered.










Why Choose Dragon Gate Sourcing ?
Complete Cost Transparency
You receive the supplier’s original quotation. Our commission is fixed and clearly stated from the beginning. There are no hidden margins on products, freight or additional expenses.


Direct Access to Manufacturers
We work directly with Chinese manufacturers, not with intermediaries pretending to be factories. The result: genuine factory prices, without an additional layer of margin.
Every selected supplier is inspected by our partner inspectors. You receive a detailed report with photos and videos. No shipment is released without your explicit approval.
On-the-Ground Factory Presence




Contact
Dragon Gate Sourcing 龙门采购
Agent sourcing Chine–France pour PME
contact@dragongatesourcing.fr
Mentions légales | CGV
SIREN 103250072
© 2026 Dragon Gate Sourcing. Tous droits réservés.